Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 05675117 · Incorporated 13 Jan 2006

Countrystyle Group Limited

Registered name: COUNTRYSTYLE GROUP LIMITED

Part of Heathcote Holdings Limited group

Countrystyle Group Limited made £5.1k profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Countrystyle Group Limited reported £5.1k profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025, up 13% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste” and is based in Ashford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection E · Water supply, sewerage and waste managementSIC 38210Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
Status
Active
Location
Ashford, South East
Age
20 yrs · since 2006
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

Small teamBoring industry
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£5.1k
Growth ▲13.2%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£2.5k
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 202230 Apr 202330 Apr 202430 Apr 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Operating profit£0−£253−£185−£213
Profit before tax£10.2k£7k£5.8k£5.6k
Profit after tax£10.2k£7k£4.5k£5.1k
Profit (best available)£10.2k£7k£4.5k£5.1k
Employees (average)2222
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee£5.1k£3.5k£2.2k£2.5k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼31.2%▼36.3%▲13.2%
Headcount growth—0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£21m£21m£21m£21m
Fixed assets£18.4m£18.4m——
Current assets£3.1m£3.1m——
Debtors£0£3.1k£3.1k£3.1k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£2.5k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲0%
Now £21m
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Heathcote Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Countrystyle Group Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

Sister companies (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £5.1k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.