Autograph Homes (Stanton) Limited
Registered name: AUTOGRAPH HOMES (STANTON) LIMITED
Part of Autograph Homes Limited groupAutograph Homes (Stanton) Limited made £0 revenue and a £1.5k loss in the year to 30 Nov 2025. read from filing text
Autograph Homes (Stanton) Limited’s revenue fell 100% to £0 in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with a loss of £1.5k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in Bristol; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bristol, South West
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Autograph Homes Limited”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £1.3m | £0 |
| Cost of sales | — | — | £957k | £0 |
| Gross profit | — | — | £324k | £0 |
| Operating profit | — | — | £228k | −£2k |
| Profit after tax | £95.9k | £153k | £171k | −£1.5k |
| Profit (best available) | £95.9k | £153k | £171k | −£1.5k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | 13.3% | — |
| Gross margin | — | — | 25.3% | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▼100% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲11.8% | ▼100.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £0 | £139k | £6.7k | £4.8k |
| Net assets | £95.9k | £249k | £419k | £418k |
| Current assets | £403k | £935k | £605k | £438k |
| Debtors | £0 | £242k | £0 | £433k |
| Deferred income | £0 | £433k | £29.5k | £18.2k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼0%
- Now £418k
- Cash at bank
- ▼29%
- Now £4.8k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▼38%
- Now £18.2k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Autograph Homes Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Autograph Homes (Stanton) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (13)
- Autograph Homes (Norton Farm) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£27.8k
- Autograph Homes (Bridge Farm) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Autograph Homes (Hambrook) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Autograph Homes (Meare) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Autograph Homes (Midland Road) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Autograph Homes (Rangeworthy) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Autograph Homes (Rode) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Autograph Homes (Scots Lawn) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Autograph Homes (Tickenham) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Autograph Homes (Totterdown) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Autograph Homes (Wedmore) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Autograph Homes (Winscombe) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Radipole Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Network Rail Infrastructure LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £11.9bn
- Profit
- £472m
- Staff
- 42,378
- Specsavers Optical Superstores LimitedFareham · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £4.3bn
- Profit
- £330m
- Staff
- —
- Derwent London PLCLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £406m
- Profit
- £161m
- Staff
- 193
- Bellway P L CNewcastle Upon Tyne · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £2.8bn
- Profit
- £158m
- Staff
- 2,746
- Alder Oak LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £217m
- Profit
- £125m
- Staff
- 6
- Willmott Dixon LimitedLetchworth Garden City · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £21m
- Staff
- 1,565
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit −£1.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.