Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13340017 · Incorporated 16 Apr 2021

Circtec Operations Ltd

Registered name: CIRCTEC OPERATIONS LTD

Part of Circtec Ltd. group

Circtec Operations Ltd made a £249k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Circtec Operations Ltd reported a loss of £249k in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 3 employees. The company is classified under “other manufacturing” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection C · ManufacturingSIC 32990Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The Company's parent company is Circtec Ltd. A company incorporated in England and Wales and whose registered address is Fifth Floor, 167-169 Great Portland Street, London, W1W 5PF, United Kingdom.”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£249k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
3
Change 0%
Profit / employee
−£83k
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202131 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—————
Profit before tax——−£3.1k−£1.6m−£249k
Profit after tax——−£3.1k−£1.6m−£249k
Profit (best available)——−£3.1k−£1.6m−£249k
Employees (average)33333
Ratios
Profit margin—————
Profit per employee——−£1k−£548k−£83k
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth——0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£908£901£490£242£307
Net assets−£4.5k−£22.5k−£25.6k−£1.7m−£1.9m
Current assets£1.5m£2.4m£3.1m£254k£262k
Debtors£1.5m£2.4m£3.1m£253k£262k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£83k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£1.9m
Cash at bank
▲27%
Now £307
Headcount
0%
Now 3
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Circtec Ltd.ultimate parent75–100%
  2. Circtec Operations Ltdthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£249k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.