Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13330720 · Incorporated 13 Apr 2021

Hidden Valley Pods Ltd

Registered name: HIDDEN VALLEY PODS LTD

Hidden Valley Pods Ltd made £70.6k revenue and a £13.3k loss in the year to 30 Apr 2025.

Hidden Valley Pods Ltd’s revenue grew 4% to £70.6k in the year to 30 Apr 2025, with a loss of £13.3k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other holiday and other collective accommodation” and is based in Rochdale; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection I · Accommodation and food servicesSIC 55209Other holiday and other collective accommodation
Status
Active
Location
Rochdale, North West
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£70.6k
Growth ▲3.7%
Profit
−£13.3k
Growth ▼469.7%
Profit margin
−18.8%
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
−£13.3k
Revenue/employee £70.6k
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 202230 Apr 202330 Apr 202430 Apr 2025
DisclosureNo P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—£63.6k£68.1k£70.6k
Profit after tax—£31.1k£3.6k−£13.3k
Profit (best available)—£31.1k£3.6k−£13.3k
Staff costs—£12.6k£12.6k£12.6k
Employees (average)—111
Ratios
Profit margin—48.8%5.3%−18.8%
Revenue per employee—£63.6k£68.1k£70.6k
Profit per employee—£31.1k£3.6k−£13.3k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▲7%▲3.7%
Profit growth——▼88.4%▼469.7%
Headcount growth——0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£0£25.3k£29.9k£38.6k
Fixed assets£0£90.2k£76.7k£65.2k
Current assets£0£8.9k£3.7k£1.4k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−18.8%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£70.6k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£13.3k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
92.4%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲29%
Now £38.6k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼15%
Now £65.2k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit −£13.3k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.