Ag Derbyshire Limited
Registered name: AG DERBYSHIRE LIMITED
Part of Aum Hotel Partners Limited groupAg Derbyshire Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jul 2025 show net assets of -£536k and 30 employees.
Ag Derbyshire Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 showed net assets of −£536k and 30 employees. The company is classified under “hotels and similar accommodation” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ag Derbyshire Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 30
- Net assets
- −£536k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 24 | 27 | 23 | 30 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▼14.8% | ▲30.4% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £355k | £222k | £169k | £246k |
| Net assets | −£417k | −£473k | −£577k | −£536k |
| Fixed assets | £4.1m | £4.1m | £4.4m | £4.4m |
| Current assets | £526k | £456k | £458k | £865k |
| Debtors | £85.1k | £41.1k | £93.9k | £71.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£536k
- Cash at bank
- ▲45%
- Now £246k
- Headcount
- ▲30%
- Now 30
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼1%
- Now £4.4m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Aum Hotel Partners Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Blanturn Holdco Limited75–100%
- Ag Derbyshire Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Ag Wilmslow LimitedRev. £3.1m · Profit −£48.5k
- Ag Blue (Cheshire) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ag Max (Huddersfield) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ag North (Gateshead) Newcastle LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ag Peterborough LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ag Plus (Epsom) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ag Spot (Chorley) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ag Sunderland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ag Water Road LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Whitbread Group PLCPorz Avenue Dunstable · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £2.9bn
- Profit
- £198m
- Staff
- 32,386
- Leonardo Hotel Management (UK) LimitedHotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £345m
- Profit
- £50.6m
- Staff
- 3,350
- Young & Co's Brewery PLCWandsworth · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £508m
- Profit
- £28.1m
- Staff
- 7,536
- Fuller Smith & Turner PLCLondon · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £398m
- Profit
- £21.2m
- Staff
- 5,491
- Britannia Hotels LimitedHale · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £161m
- Profit
- £20.3m
- Staff
- 2,451
- Rocco Forte Hotels LimitedLondon · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £345m
- Profit
- £17.6m
- Staff
- 2,619
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.