Amber Fields Management Company Limited
Registered name: AMBER FIELDS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Barratt Redrow PLC groupAmber Fields Management Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £0.
Amber Fields Management Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £0 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in Croydon; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Croydon, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Non-profit. It is limited by guarantee (typically an association, club or management company), so it isn't run for profit. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Amber Fields Management Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £0
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Barratt Redrow PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Barratt Redrow Holdings Limited75–100%
- Redrow Limited75–100%
- HB (HDG) Limited75–100%
- Redrow Homes Limited75–100%
- Amber Fields Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (262)
- 10 - 16 (Even) Miller Road LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 500 Chiswick High Road Energy Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 500 Chiswick High Road Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 69 - 75 (Odd) Miller Road LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Abbey Walk and Abbey Fields Resident Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Afon Gardens Management Company (Brynmenyn) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- All Saints Resident Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Allerton Gardens Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alltwen Gardens Phase 2 Management Company (Pontardawe) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ambion Way Burbage Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Amington Garden Village Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Appledore Green Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Archers Park 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arden Fields (Bulkington) Maisonettes Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arden Fields (Bulkington) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Balston House Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Berkeley Dene Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bishop Meadows Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blackmore Down Management Company (Shaftesbury) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blackthorn Management Company at Blossom Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blossom Park Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bloxham Vale Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blundells Grange Infrastructure Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blundells Grange Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bowden Chase Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brindley Park (Phase 2) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brizen Management Company (Leckhampton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Broadstone Manor Diggle Apartments Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Broadstone Manor Diggle Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Broughton Manor (Milton Keynes) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cadmoore LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Calder Grange (Billington) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Carnegie Court Management Company (Bassaleg) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chantry Mews Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Charlton Common Management Company (Filton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cherry Management Company at Blossom Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Churchfields (Green Hammerton) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Churchlands Management Company (Cardiff) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Colindale Gardens (Blackheath & Bronze) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Colindale Gardens (Block C) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Colindale Gardens (Block W) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Colindale Gardens (Block X) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Colindale Gardens (Building G) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Colindale Gardens (Dianthus) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Colindale Gardens (Lassen & Newington) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Colindale Gardens (Maple & May) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Colindale Gardens Energy Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Colindale Gardens Estate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cottenham Grove Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cranberry Gardens (Congleton) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- +212 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Kingston Property Services LimitedNewcastle Upon Tyne · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £9.2m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 88
- Ypp Lettings & Management Company LimitedLeeds · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £32m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 117
- Affordable Housing Communities LimitedBournemouth · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £11.5m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- —
- Pinnacle Property Management LtdReading · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £6m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 88
- Marsham Court Management Company LimitedLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £1.1m
- Profit
- £342k
- Staff
- 0
- Esca Estates LimitedLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £1.1m
- Profit
- £201k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.