Amcomri 14 Limited
Registered name: AMCOMRI 14 LIMITED
Part of Amcomri Group PLC groupAmcomri 14 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £572k.
Amcomri 14 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £572k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other professional, scientific and technical activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The smallest and largest group of undertakings for which consolidated group accounts, which include the”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Amcomri 14 Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £572k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £2.9k | £14.3k | £26.5k |
| Net assets | −£38k | £462k | £572k |
| Current assets | £67.6k | £60k | £669k |
| Debtors | £64.7k | £45.7k | £643k |
| Deferred income | £52.4k | £33.4k | £19.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲24%
- Now £572k
- Cash at bank
- ▲85%
- Now £26.5k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▼41%
- Now £19.8k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Amcomri Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Amcomri 14 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Etrac Trading LimitedFigures not disclosed
- T P Matrix LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (12)
- Bex Design & Print LtdFigures not disclosed
- Blundell Production Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Claro Precision Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Drurys Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dunville LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Emc Elite Engineering Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Gridcore Electrical Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ivs Swansea LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kestrel Valve and Engineering Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- North West Transport Supplies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spiral Weld LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WJPS Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Nucleus Financial Platforms LimitedSalisbury · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £225m
- Profit
- £59m
- Staff
- 1,148
- Index Venture Services LimitedLondon · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £42.5m
- Profit
- £19.6m
- Staff
- 38
- Ergea UK and Ireland LimitedReading · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £162m
- Profit
- £18.9m
- Staff
- —
- Ordnance Survey LimitedSouthampton · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £199m
- Profit
- £17m
- Staff
- 1,342
- Synergy Health Sterilisation UK LimitedBasingstoke · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £55.4m
- Profit
- £16.6m
- Staff
- 238
- Sodexo Global Services UK LimitedLondon · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £62.4m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 217
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.