Q Global Network Limited
Registered name: Q GLOBAL NETWORK LIMITED
Part of Qig Holdings Limited groupQ Global Network Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of -£22.1k and 3 employees.
Q Global Network Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of −£22.1k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “travel agency activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Q Global Network Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- −£22.1k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | ▲50% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £287k | £752k | £502k | £197k |
| Net assets | −£18.8k | £33.4k | −£93.9k | −£22.1k |
| Current assets | £1m | £3.1m | £2.4m | £1.1m |
| Debtors | £545k | £1.7m | £741k | £347k |
| Deferred income | £151k | £855k | £420k | £311k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£22.1k
- Cash at bank
- ▼61%
- Now £197k
- Headcount
- ▲50%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- ▼26%
- Now £311k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Qig Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Q Global Network Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Q Apartments (UK) LimitedRev. £21.2m · Profit £225k
- Aeria Interior Designs LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Q Management Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Want2bthere LtdLondon · Travel agency activities
- Revenue
- £345m
- Profit
- £82.8m
- Staff
- 418
- Hays Travel LimitedSunderland · Travel agency activities
- Revenue
- £507m
- Profit
- £60.1m
- Staff
- 4,556
- Southall Travel LimitedSouthall · Travel agency activities
- Revenue
- £480m
- Profit
- £11.3m
- Staff
- 32
- Imagine Cruising LimitedRichmond · Travel agency activities
- Revenue
- £134m
- Profit
- £9.5m
- Staff
- 222
- Inside Travel Group LimitedBristol · Travel agency activities
- Revenue
- £81.7m
- Profit
- £6.3m
- Staff
- 282
- Attraction Tickets LtdRichmond · Travel agency activities
- Revenue
- £19.4m
- Profit
- £5.4m
- Staff
- 133
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.