Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13184625 · Incorporated 8 Feb 2021

Securitas Topco Limited

Registered name: SECURITAS TOPCO LIMITED

Part of Beech Tree Pe Holdco Limited group

Securitas Topco Limited made £8.9k profit in the year to 28 Feb 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Securitas Topco Limited reported £8.9k profit in the year to 28 Feb 2025, up 11% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Borehamwood; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Borehamwood, East of England
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 28 Feb 2025

Key figures

Small teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£8.9k
Growth ▲11.3%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
4
Change ▼50%
Profit / employee
£2.2k
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 Feb 202228 Feb 202329 Feb 202428 Feb 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax£6.9k£7.7k£8k£8.9k
Profit (best available)£6.9k£7.7k£8k£8.9k
Employees (average)9884
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee£763£966£1k£2.2k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▲12.7%▲3.6%▲11.3%
Headcount growth—▼11.1%0%▼50%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£3.5k£6.5k£10.5k£9.5k
Net assets£101k£110k£123k£132k
Current assets£133k£165k£215k£263k
Debtors£0£0£0£0
Deferred income£0£0£0£15.7k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£2.2k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲7%
Now £132k
Cash at bank
▼9%
Now £9.5k
Headcount
▼50%
Now 4
Deferred income
—
Now £15.7k
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Beech Tree Pe Holdco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Beech Tree GP II Limited75–100%
  3. Beech Tree GP III Limited50–75%
  4. Securitas Topco Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

Sister companies (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 (profit £8.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.