My Contracts Limited
Registered name: MY CONTRACTS LIMITED
Part of Emwhy Int Ltd groupMy Contracts Limited made £32.2m revenue and £1.7m profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025. read from filing text
My Contracts Limited’s revenue fell 29% to £32.2m in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £1.7m profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in Barnet; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Barnet, East of England
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “As at the reporting date MYC Group (UK) L”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £44.8m | £45.3m | £32.2m |
| Cost of sales | — | £42.3m | £39.9m | £28.4m |
| Gross profit | — | £2.5m | £5.4m | £3.8m |
| Operating profit | — | £1.9m | £4.4m | £1.7m |
| Profit before tax | — | £1.9m | £4.4m | £1.7m |
| Profit after tax | — | £1.7m | £4.5m | £1.7m |
| Profit (best available) | — | £1.7m | £4.5m | £1.7m |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | 3.9% | 9.8% | 5.3% |
| Gross margin | — | 5.5% | 11.9% | 11.9% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £22.4m | £22.7m | — |
| Profit per employee | — | £869k | £2.2m | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▼29% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▼61.9% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £659k | £1.3m | £2.5m | £1.1m |
| Net assets | −£431k | £1.3m | £5.8m | £7.5m |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £37.6k | £28.3k | £19.1k |
| Current assets | £2.3m | £6.2m | £15.4m | £13.1m |
| Debtors | £1m | £4m | £3.6m | £2.8m |
| Deferred income | — | £2.3m | £4.3m | £369k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 5.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 11.9%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0.1%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 1.1%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 8.6%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲29%
- Now £7.5m
- Cash at bank
- ▼55%
- Now £1.1m
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▼91%
- Now £369k
- Fixed assets
- ▼33%
- Now £19.1k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Emwhy Int Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Myc Group (UK) Limited75–100%
- My Contracts Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- My Facades LimitedFigures not disclosed
- My Interiors LimitedRev. — · Profit −£10.6k
- My Mep LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Myc Trading Group LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- C & G Plastering LimitedWaltham Abbey · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £32.3m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 11
- Messenger Construction LimitedStamford · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £32m
- Profit
- £751k
- Staff
- 97
- Seh French LimitedIpswich · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £33.1m
- Profit
- £748k
- Staff
- 51
- J.harper & Sons(Leominster)limitedBrierley Hill · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £31.2m
- Profit
- £336k
- Staff
- 84
- London Mep Group LtdLoughton · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £31.2m
- Profit
- £431k
- Staff
- 43
- Dickie & Moore Construction LimitedDevelopment of building projects
- Revenue
- £33.4m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 57
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £1.7m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.