Xenia Property Holdings Limited
Registered name: XENIA PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Pears Family Investments Limited groupXenia Property Holdings Limited made £2.2m profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Xenia Property Holdings Limited reported £2.2m profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025, down 25% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 3 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | −£44k | −£992k | £295k | −£109k |
| Profit before tax | −£461k | −£1.2m | £3.2m | £2.2m |
| Profit after tax | −£461k | −£1.2m | £3m | £2.2m |
| Profit (best available) | −£461k | −£1.2m | £3m | £2.2m |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | −£154k | −£401k | £998k | £748k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▼25.1% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.3m | £272k | £9.2k | £9.3k |
| Net assets | £4m | £2.8m | £5.8m | £8m |
| Fixed assets | £14.4m | £14.4m | £2.5m | £2.1m |
| Current assets | £1.3m | £3m | £5.5m | £7.3m |
| Debtors | — | £2.8m | £5.5m | £7.3m |
| Deferred income | £105k | £373k | £76.3k | £20.1k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £748k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲39%
- Now £8m
- Cash at bank
- ▲1%
- Now £9.3k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- ▼74%
- Now £20.1k
- Fixed assets
- ▼14%
- Now £2.1m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Pears Family Investments Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Xenia Property Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Pears Partnership Capital LimitedRev. £2.6m · Profit £765k
- Fernglen Properties LimitedRev. £1.2m · Profit −£276k
- Lasting Properties LimitedRev. £945k · Profit £304k
- Silver Dream Properties LimitedRev. £768k · Profit −£659k
- Perimeter Properties LimitedRev. £471k · Profit £582k
- Bluenotch LimitedRev. £132k · Profit £452k
- Bakeline LimitedRev. −£201k · Profit −£205k
- Astraline LimitedRev. — · Profit £675k
- Clipstone Estates LimitedRev. — · Profit £129k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Londonmetric Property PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £465m
- Profit
- £295m
- Staff
- —
- Vistry Group PLCWest Malling · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £3.6bn
- Profit
- £138m
- Staff
- 4,525
- Hill Residential LimitedWaltham Abbey · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £596m
- Profit
- £55.1m
- Staff
- 249
- Sheet Anchor Properties LimitedKingswinford · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £163m
- Profit
- £32.1m
- Staff
- 65
- Newriver Reit PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £31.7m
- Staff
- 261
- Mountview Estates PLCSouthgate · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £72.1m
- Profit
- £23.5m
- Staff
- 30
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £2.2m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.