Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13077180 · Incorporated 11 Dec 2020

Trowbridge Global Limited

Registered name: TROWBRIDGE GLOBAL LIMITED

Trowbridge Global Limited made £76.3k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Trowbridge Global Limited reported £76.3k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025, up 379% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “tax consultancy” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 69203Tax consultancy
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
5 yrs · since 2020
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£76.3k
Growth ▲379.1%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£76.3k
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax—£12.5k£15.9k£76.3k
Profit (best available)—£12.5k£15.9k£76.3k
Employees (average)1311
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee—£4.2k£15.9k£76.3k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth———▲379.1%
Headcount growth———0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£74k£82.9k£46k£164k
Net assets£82.5k£48.4k£64.4k£141k
Fixed assets£2.7k£1.1k£0£0
Current assets£123k£131k£387k£766k
Debtors£43.4k£22.6k£29.6k£51.7k
Deferred income—£0£49.4k£235k
SourceFilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£76.3k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲119%
Now £141k
Cash at bank
▲257%
Now £164k
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
▲376%
Now £235k
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £76.3k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.