Cosgrove Leisure Parks UK Decking Ltd
Registered name: COSGROVE LEISURE PARKS UK DECKING LTD
Part of Cosgrove Resorts UK Limited groupCosgrove Leisure Parks UK Decking Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of -£183k.
Cosgrove Leisure Parks UK Decking Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of −£183k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery” and is based in Sheerness; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Sheerness, South East
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Cosgrove Leisure Parks UK Decking Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£183k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £20.6k | £34.8k |
| Net assets | −£92.1k | −£183k |
| Fixed assets | £1.8m | £1.8m |
| Current assets | £20.6k | £68.5k |
| Debtors | £0 | £33.6k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£183k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £34.8k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £1.8m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cosgrove Resorts UK Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Cosgrove Leisure Parks UK Decking Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Cosgrove Land Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cosgrove Leisure Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cosgrove Leisure Parks UK Ashcroft Coast (1) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cosgrove Leisure Parks UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cosgrove Leisure Parks UK Shurland Dale (2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Haldane Fisher LimitedNewry · Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
- Revenue
- £164m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 644
- Performance Doorset Solutions LimitedLittleborough · Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
- Revenue
- £15m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 150
- Wernick Buildings LimitedWickford · Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
- Revenue
- £52.2m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 144
- Datim LtdChesterfield · Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
- Revenue
- £19.3m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 93
- Midland Building Products LimitedBrickhouse Lane West Bromwich · Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 149
- Aspen Concepts LimitedSwindon · Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
- Revenue
- £38.5m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 138
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.