Adhara Solar Ltd
Registered name: ADHARA SOLAR LTD
Part of Fusion Group Holdco Limited groupAdhara Solar Ltd made a £145k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2024 (revenue not disclosed).
Adhara Solar Ltd reported a loss of £145k in the year to 31 Dec 2024; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “production of electricity” and is based in Bristol; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bristol, South West
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | — | −£701 | −£874 |
| Profit after tax | — | −£701 | −£145k |
| Profit (best available) | — | −£701 | −£145k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | −£3.6k | −£4.3k | −£149k |
| Fixed assets | £115k | £140k | £0 |
| Current assets | £6.6k | £0 | — |
| Debtors | £6.6k | £0 | — |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£149k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼100%
- Now £0
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Fusion Group Holdco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Aura Power International Limited75–100%
- Aura Power Energy Limited75–100%
- Aura Power Operations Limited75–100%
- Aura Power Solar UK Ltd75–100%
- Adhara Solar Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (20)
- Aura Power Solar UK 1 LtdRev. — · Profit −£1.2k
- Celaeno Solar LtdRev. — · Profit −£1.1k
- Elnath Solar LtdRev. — · Profit £2.8k
- Gacrux Solar LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1k
- Haedus Solar LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1k
- Imai Solar LtdRev. — · Profit −£1k
- Jishui Solar LtdFigures not disclosed
- Kaveh Solar LtdRev. — · Profit −£838
- Lesath Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Matar Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Naos Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Okab Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Polaris Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Regulus Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sirius Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tureis Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uklun Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Veritate Solar LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Wezen Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Xami Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Sembcorp Energy UK LimitedMiddlesbrough · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £288m
- Profit
- £26.4m
- Staff
- 394
- Low Carbon LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £64.3m
- Profit
- £10.1m
- Staff
- 189
- Federal Estates LimitedRushden · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £18.7m
- Profit
- £6.8m
- Staff
- —
- Millclose Solar LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £7m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- —
- Thurrock Flexible Generation LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- —
- Lyceum Kingpin 1 LimitedBristol · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £36.7m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit −£145k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.