Haulable Limited
Registered name: HAULABLE LIMITED
Part of Woodland Group Holdings Limited groupHaulable Limited made £31.6k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Haulable Limited reported £31.6k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “other information technology service activities” and is based in Maldon; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Maldon, East of England
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £31.6k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £31.6k |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £7.9k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼66.7% | ▲300% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £20.9k | £86.6k | £25.9k |
| Net assets | — | — | — |
| Debtors | £24.3k | £78.7k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £7.9k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- ▼70%
- Now £25.9k
- Headcount
- ▲300%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Woodland Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Woodland Group Limited75–100%
- Haulable Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Woodland Global LtdRev. £95.7m · Profit £686k
- Freight Filter LtdRev. £264k · Profit £34.4k
- D.M.G. Freight Services LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Intelclear LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Millon International Freight LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Woodland Risk Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Giving.com LimitedLondon · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £64.5m
- Profit
- £27m
- Staff
- 128
- Ansys UK LimitedSheffield · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £107m
- Profit
- £17.5m
- Staff
- 361
- Jamf LtdMilton Keynes · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £38.6m
- Profit
- £15.4m
- Staff
- 183
- Halo Service Solutions LtdArdgay · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £48.8m
- Profit
- £14.4m
- Staff
- 135
- Toyota Connected Europe LimitedLondon · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £39.5m
- Profit
- £13.7m
- Staff
- 86
- Corsair Components LimitedWokingham · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £592m
- Profit
- £13m
- Staff
- 81
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £31.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.