Elvia Services Ltd
Registered name: ELVIA SERVICES LTD
Elvia Services Ltd made £340k revenue and £22.1k profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025.
Elvia Services Ltd’s revenue grew 48% to £340k in the year to 31 Oct 2025, with £22.1k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “freight transport by road” and is based in Solihull; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Solihull, West Midlands
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £54.6k | £144k | £230k | £340k |
| Gross profit | £54.6k | £144k | £230k | £340k |
| Operating profit | £4.6k | £10.9k | £16.9k | £22.1k |
| Profit before tax | £4.6k | £10.9k | £16.9k | £22.1k |
| Profit after tax | £4.6k | £10.9k | £16.9k | £22.1k |
| Profit (best available) | £4.6k | £10.9k | £16.9k | £22.1k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 8.5% | 7.6% | 7.3% | 6.5% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £72k | £76.5k | £170k |
| Profit per employee | — | £5.5k | £5.6k | £11.1k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲163.7% | ▲59.5% | ▲48.1% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲135.9% | ▲54% | ▲31.1% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▲50% | ▼33.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | — | £16.9k | £22k |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £16.9k | £22.1k |
| Fixed assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | — |
| Current assets | — | — | £16.9k | £22k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 6.5%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £170k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £11.1k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲31%
- Now £22.1k
- Cash at bank
- ▲31%
- Now £22k
- Headcount
- ▼33%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- M Rusu Trans LimitedSwadlincote · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £358k
- Profit
- £20.4k
- Staff
- 4
- CC Transport LtdAshford · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £358k
- Profit
- £26.5k
- Staff
- 3
- Adrian M5 LtdHarlow · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £321k
- Profit
- £34.3k
- Staff
- 2
- Marco Gri LtdSwindon · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £362k
- Profit
- £46.9k
- Staff
- 4
- Sulus LtdTeddington · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £366k
- Profit
- £25.1k
- Staff
- 2
- Punda Haulage LimitedSheffield · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £372k
- Profit
- £143k
- Staff
- 16
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £22.1k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.