GRBS SDTT Limited
Registered name: GRBS SDTT LIMITED
Part of Gleeds LLP groupGRBS SDTT Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2023 show net assets of £1.
GRBS SDTT Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2023 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “pension funding” and is based in Bristol; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bristol, South West
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
GRBS SDTT Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Gleeds LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Gleeds Cost Management Limited75–100%
- GRBS SDTT Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- Gleeds Management Services LimitedRev. £35.5m · Profit −£277k
- Gleeds Energy LimitedRev. £23.2m · Profit £1.4m
- Gleeds Building Surveying LimitedRev. £13.4m · Profit −£264k
- Gleeds Technology LimitedLiquidationRev. £5.5m · Profit £48.9k
- Gleeds Health & Safety LimitedRev. £1.9m · Profit −£224k
- Gleeds Advisory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gleeds Corporate Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gleeds Employment Services (Bristol)LiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Gleeds Employment Services (London)LiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Gleeds Employment Services (Nottingham)LiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Gleeds UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.