Ampli Group Ltd
Registered name: AMPLI GROUP LTD
Part of Matter (B2B) Ltd groupAmpli Group Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £66.2k and 2 employees.
Ampli Group Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £66.2k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in Leeds; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leeds, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ampli Group Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £66.2k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 16 | 20 | 29 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲25% | ▲45% | ▼93.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £56.2k | £3.3k | £0 | £1 |
| Net assets | £8.7k | £234 | £91.3k | £66.2k |
| Fixed assets | £9k | £15k | £0 | £0 |
| Current assets | £129k | £147k | £364k | £156k |
| Debtors | £62.6k | £38.8k | £364k | £156k |
| Deferred income | £0 | £8.5k | — | — |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼27%
- Now £66.2k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £1
- Headcount
- ▼93%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £0
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Matter (B2B) Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Ampli Group Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- The Website Warehouse LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Third Fundamental LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Mace Consult LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £110m
- Profit
- £34.1m
- Staff
- 2,879
- Science Group PLCCambridge · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £33.3m
- Staff
- 531
- FRP Advisory Group PLCLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £177m
- Profit
- £26.2m
- Staff
- —
- Hakluyt & Company LimitedManagement consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £149m
- Profit
- £23.8m
- Staff
- 200
- Oxane Partners LimitedWatford · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £42.4m
- Profit
- £13.3m
- Staff
- 645
- Delivery Associates LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £51.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 179
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.