Hirestock Limited
Registered name: HIRESTOCK LIMITED
Part of CTR (Group) Limited groupHirestock Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£587k and 2 employees.
Hirestock Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£587k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “renting and leasing of other personal and household goods” and is based in Corby; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Corby, East Midlands
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Hirestock Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£587k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £40.8k | £2k | £1 | £2 |
| Net assets | −£93.6k | −£179k | −£274k | −£587k |
| Fixed assets | £250k | £258k | £265k | £0 |
| Current assets | £51.4k | £7.7k | £13.8k | £359 |
| Debtors | £10.6k | £5.6k | £13.8k | £357 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£587k
- Cash at bank
- ▲100%
- Now £2
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼100%
- Now £0
Group structure
Ownership chain
- CTR (Group) Limitedultimate parent25–50%
- CTR Asset Management Limited75–100%
- Hirestock Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Hirestreet LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thrift Trading LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- MBS Lighting UK LimitedSlough · Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment
- Revenue
- £68.1m
- Profit
- £6.6m
- Staff
- 198
- Brilliant Stages LimitedPontefract · Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment
- Revenue
- £42.8m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 145
- Lights Control Rigging Productions LtdDarwen · Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment
- Revenue
- £17.7m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 56
- VSS LimitedSlough · Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment
- Revenue
- £12.7m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 24
- Mediashare LtdDartford · Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment
- Revenue
- £16.7m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 71
- Adi UK LimitedBolton · Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment
- Revenue
- £35.2m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 238
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.