Spectrum Digital Labels Limited
Registered name: SPECTRUM DIGITAL LABELS LIMITED
Part of Superformula Holdings Limited groupSpectrum Digital Labels Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£421k and 4 employees.
Spectrum Digital Labels Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£421k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “printing” and is based in Fakenham; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Fakenham, East of England
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company is a subsidiary of Superformula Holdings Limited. This company is controlled by D Burkill.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Spectrum Digital Labels Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- −£421k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▲50% | ▲33.3% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | — | — | — | £0 | £10 |
| Net assets | −£366k | −£536k | −£498k | −£401k | −£421k |
| Fixed assets | £82.9k | £77.8k | £68.6k | £81.7k | £69.1k |
| Current assets | £64.6k | £139k | £66k | £155k | £104k |
| Debtors | £8.8k | £36.8k | £49.6k | £40.8k | £50.6k |
| Deferred income | £124k | £243k | £368k | £8.2k | £8k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£421k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £10
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- ▼3%
- Now £8k
- Fixed assets
- ▼15%
- Now £69.1k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Superformula Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Spectrum Digital Labels Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Chemanglia LimitedRev. £16.5m · Profit £137k
- Biovate Hygienics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seasoned and Spiced Ingredients LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Walstead Bicester LimitedColchester · Printing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £44.5m
- Profit
- £13.1m
- Staff
- 234
- Mba Group LimitedLondon · Printing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £115m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 337
- Clays Ltd.Bungay · Printing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £116m
- Profit
- £6.3m
- Staff
- 988
- Berkshire Labels LimitedHungerford · Printing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £21.7m
- Profit
- £5.1m
- Staff
- 95
- Micom Technologies LtdCoventry · Printing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £37m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 44
- Printed Easy LimitedLetchworth Garden City · Printing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £16.2m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- 67
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.