Vegner Holdings Limited
Registered name: VEGNER HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Odevo UK Holdco Limited groupVegner Holdings Limited made a £135k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2023 (revenue not disclosed).
Vegner Holdings Limited reported a loss of £135k in the year to 31 Dec 2023; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Richmond; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Richmond, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £32k | −£199k | −£135k |
| Profit (best available) | £32k | −£199k | −£135k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Profit growth | — | ▼721.9% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £1.1m | £944k | £809k |
| Fixed assets | £18.9m | £18.9m | £18.9m |
| Current assets | £545k | £545k | £530k |
| Debtors | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Deferred income | £6k | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data May 2024 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £809k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £0
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £18.9m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Odevo UK Holdco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Odevo UK Limited75–100%
- Vegner Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Vegner Group LimitedRev. £154k · Profit £14.7m
- Altus PM LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (30)
- HML PM LtdRev. £22.8m · Profit −£142k
- Pinnacle Property Management LtdRev. £6m · Profit £1.2m
- Srvo Valuations & Surveys LimitedRev. £4.1m · Profit £503k
- Alexander Bonhill LimitedFigures not disclosed
- B-Hive Block Management Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- B-Hive Company Secretarial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- B-Hive Property Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- B-Hive Site Staff Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Codwellers.com LtdFigures not disclosed
- CP Bigwood Management LLPFigures not disclosed
- Dauntons Soar Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Diamond and Company (Scotland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Encore Property Management Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- Faraday Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Firelink Protection LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ginger Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GLF Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Highline Solicitors LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HML Freeholds LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HML Hawksworth LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HML Lam LtdFigures not disclosed
- Odevo UK Shared Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ottimo Property Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- R & R Residential Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SDL Freeholds LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shaw and Company (Surveyors) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Srvo Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trinity Property Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Utilidebt LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 (profit −£135k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.