Srvo Valuations & Surveys Limited
Registered name: SRVO VALUATIONS & SURVEYS LIMITED
Part of Odevo UK Holdco Limited groupSrvo Valuations & Surveys Limited made £4.1m revenue and £503k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2025.
Srvo Valuations & Surveys Limited’s revenue grew 19% to £4.1m in the year to 31 Jan 2025, with £503k profit and 32 employees. The company is classified under “other professional, scientific and technical activities” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 32 yrs · since 1994
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Jan 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £3.4m | £4.1m |
| Operating profit | −£759k | £671k |
| Profit before tax | −£759k | £671k |
| Profit after tax | −£753k | £503k |
| Profit (best available) | −£753k | £503k |
| Staff costs | £3.2m | £2.7m |
| Employees (average) | 49 | 32 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | −21.9% | 12.3% |
| Revenue per employee | £70.1k | £128k |
| Profit per employee | −£15.4k | £15.7k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲19.4% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼34.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £1.4m | £572k |
| Net assets | £1.1m | £1.6m |
| Fixed assets | £29.6k | £15.1k |
| Current assets | £2m | £2m |
| Debtors | £366k | £462k |
| Deferred income | £100k | £69.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 12.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £128k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £15.7k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0.4%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 1.7%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 11.3%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲45%
- Now £1.6m
- Cash at bank
- ▼59%
- Now £572k
- Headcount
- ▼35%
- Now 32
- Deferred income
- ▼30%
- Now £69.7k
- Fixed assets
- ▼49%
- Now £15.1k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Odevo UK Holdco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Odevo UK Limited75–100%
- Srvo Valuations & Surveys Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (30)
- HML PM LtdRev. £22.8m · Profit −£142k
- Pinnacle Property Management LtdRev. £6m · Profit £1.2m
- Alexander Bonhill LimitedFigures not disclosed
- B-Hive Block Management Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- B-Hive Company Secretarial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- B-Hive Property Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- B-Hive Site Staff Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Codwellers.com LtdFigures not disclosed
- CP Bigwood Management LLPFigures not disclosed
- Dauntons Soar Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Diamond and Company (Scotland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Encore Property Management Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- Faraday Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Firelink Protection LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ginger Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GLF Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Highline Solicitors LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HML Freeholds LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HML Hawksworth LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HML Lam LtdFigures not disclosed
- Odevo UK Shared Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ottimo Property Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- R & R Residential Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SDL Freeholds LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shaw and Company (Surveyors) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Srvo Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trinity Property Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Utilidebt LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vegner Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£135k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- CVS (Commercial Valuers & Surveyors) LimitedLondon · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £4.2m
- Profit
- £470k
- Staff
- —
- Cabot Performance Materials UK Ltd.Penarth · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £4m
- Profit
- £213k
- Staff
- 19
- SRK Exploration LimitedOther professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £4m
- Profit
- £44.6k
- Staff
- 34
- Unity Well Integrity Europe LimitedGreat Yarmouth · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £4.3m
- Profit
- £259k
- Staff
- 30
- Crossroads Real Estate (Europe) LimitedLondon · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.9m
- Profit
- £42.5k
- Staff
- 10
- Eco Verde Energy LimitedEly · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £4.5m
- Profit
- £48k
- Staff
- 51
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 (profit £503k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.