Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 12701841 · Incorporated 29 Jun 2020

Mission Zero Technologies Ltd

Registered name: MISSION ZERO TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Mission Zero Technologies Ltd made a £7.5m loss in the year to 30 Jun 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Mission Zero Technologies Ltd reported a loss of £7.5m in the year to 30 Jun 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 44 employees. The company is classified under “other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 72190Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
6 yrs · since 2020
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

Independent
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£7.5m
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
44
Change ▲63%
Profit / employee
−£171k
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 202330 Jun 202430 Jun 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Profit after tax−£2m−£4.4m−£7.5m
Profit (best available)−£2m−£4.4m−£7.5m
Employees (average)192744
Ratios
Profit margin———
Profit per employee−£104k−£162k−£171k
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—▲42.1%▲63%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1.9m£19.2m£10.2m
Net assets£1.9m£19.4m£11.8m
Fixed assets£36.5k£176k£1.3m
Current assets£2.2m£21.1m£12.9m
Debtors£0£264k£66.3k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£171k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼39%
Now £11.8m
Cash at bank
▼47%
Now £10.2m
Headcount
▲63%
Now 44
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲662%
Now £1.3m
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit −£7.5m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.