Loveday Kensington Limited
Registered name: LOVEDAY KENSINGTON LIMITED
Part of Geller Family Holdings Limited groupLoveday Kensington Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of -£1m and 95 employees.
Loveday Kensington Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of −£1m and 95 employees. The company is classified under “medical nursing home activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Loveday & Co (UK) Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Loveday Kensington Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 95
- Net assets
- −£1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 34 | 88 | 95 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲158.8% | ▲8% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £143k | £596k | £483k |
| Net assets | −£1m | −£1m | −£1m |
| Fixed assets | £48.4k | £84.4k | £70.6k |
| Current assets | £402k | £1.5m | £1.3m |
| Debtors | £53.2k | £290k | £302k |
| Deferred income | £434k | £541k | £605k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£1m
- Cash at bank
- ▼19%
- Now £483k
- Headcount
- ▲8%
- Now 95
- Deferred income
- ▲12%
- Now £605k
- Fixed assets
- ▼16%
- Now £70.6k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Geller Family Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Geller Holdings Limited75–100%
- Loveday Holdings Limited75–100%
- Loveday & Co (UK) Ltd75–100%
- Loveday Kensington Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Iac Chelsea LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Loveday Abbey Road LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Loveday at Home LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Loveday Dower House LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Loveday Ebury Bridge LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Loveday Notting Hill LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Abbotsford Care (Glenrothes) LimitedKirkcaldy · Medical nursing home activities
- Revenue
- £18.4m
- Profit
- £10.6m
- Staff
- 600
- Barker Care LimitedBristol · Medical nursing home activities
- Revenue
- £27.2m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 379
- Westgate Healthcare (Aylesbury) LimitedBorehamwood · Medical nursing home activities
- Revenue
- £11.9m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 197
- Highgate Care Services LtdBridlington · Medical nursing home activities
- Revenue
- £29m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 753
- Opus Care LimitedAshford · Medical nursing home activities
- Revenue
- £13.8m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 279
- Foxholes Nursing Home LimitedHerts · Medical nursing home activities
- Revenue
- £6.2m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 84
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.