Lumin Financial Services Limited
Registered name: LUMIN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Vz Holding Ag groupLumin Financial Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £1.
Lumin Financial Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “activities auxiliary to financial intermediation” and is based in ST. Albans; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- ST. Albans
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Lumin Financial Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Vz Holding Ag (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Lumin Group Limited75–100%
- Lumin Financial Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- Lumin Wealth LimitedRev. £8.4m · Profit £670k
- Lumin Wealth Management LimitedRev. £1.2m · Profit −£13.8k
- Davidson Deem LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham TT LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lumin Advisory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lumin Asset Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lumin Business Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lumin Consulting Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lumin DFM LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lumin Portfolio Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Professional Financial Centre (Thames Valley) LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.