Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 12673870 · Incorporated 16 Jun 2020

Manor Developments (Tenbury Wells) Holdings Limited

Registered name: MANOR DEVELOPMENTS (TENBURY WELLS) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Part of Field & Orchard Holdings Limited group

Manor Developments (Tenbury Wells) Holdings Limited made £514 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Manor Developments (Tenbury Wells) Holdings Limited reported £514 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025, up 27% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Tenbury Wells; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Tenbury Wells, West Midlands
Age
6 yrs · since 2020
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Manor Developments (Tenbury Wells) Limited”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Small teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£514
Growth ▲27.2%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£514
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LFull P&LProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——£5k—
Gross profit——£5k—
Operating profit——£4.2k£514
Profit before tax——£499£514
Profit after tax——£404£514
Profit (best available)——£404£514
Employees (average)0011
Ratios
Profit margin——8.1%—
Gross margin——100%—
Revenue per employee——£5k—
Profit per employee——£404£514
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth———▲27.2%
Headcount growth———0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1.6k£85.1k£229£1.3k
Net assets−£11.2k£2.6k£3k£2.5k
Current assets£368k£676k£4.2k£4.7k
Debtors—£0£3.9k£3.4k
Deferred income——£480£181
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£514
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼17%
Now £2.5k
Cash at bank
▲476%
Now £1.3k
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
▼62%
Now £181
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Field & Orchard Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Manor Developments (Tenbury Wells) Limited75–100%
  3. Manor Developments (Tenbury Wells) Holdings Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £514), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.