Domis Utilities Limited
Registered name: DOMIS UTILITIES LIMITED
Part of Domis Property Group Holdings Limited groupDomis Utilities Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of £1.8m and 6 employees.
Domis Utilities Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £1.8m and 6 employees. The company is classified under “construction of other civil engineering projects” and is based in Wigan; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wigan, North West
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company is a 75% owned subsidiary of Domis Property Group Limited, which is registered in England and Wales.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Domis Utilities Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 6
- Net assets
- £1.8m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲400% | ▲20% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £82.4k | £354k | £432k | £743k |
| Net assets | £395k | £840k | £1.3m | £1.8m |
| Current assets | £965k | £1.3m | £3.7m | £3.2m |
| Debtors | £326k | £6k | £216k | £504k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲37%
- Now £1.8m
- Cash at bank
- ▲72%
- Now £743k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Domis Property Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Domis Property Group Limited75–100%
- Domis Utilities Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Domis Construction LimitedRev. £253m · Profit £7.2m
- Landscape Holdco LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Casana LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Domis CW (Luv) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Domis Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Domis Plant LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Douglas House Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Matic Building Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Novo Integration LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Oliver Connell and Son LimitedSouth Greenford · Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £150m
- Profit
- £17.6m
- Staff
- 90
- Galldris Services LtdHarrow · Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £148m
- Profit
- £13.3m
- Staff
- 118
- Volkerstevin Infrastructure LimitedHoddesdon · Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £261m
- Profit
- £11m
- Staff
- 675
- RC Infra Construction LtdRedhill · Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £170m
- Profit
- £9.7m
- Staff
- 10
- Cuerden Estates Ltd.Wigan · Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £30.8m
- Profit
- £9.4m
- Staff
- 528
- M & a Doocey Civil Engineering LimitedTipton · Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £81m
- Profit
- £8.1m
- Staff
- 205
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.