Propifi Bonds PLC
Registered name: PROPIFI BONDS PLC
Part of Colfax Corporate Services Limited groupPropifi Bonds PLC made £2.3m revenue and £243k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.
Propifi Bonds PLC’s revenue grew 105% to £2.3m in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £243k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Coventry; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Coventry, West Midlands
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Public Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £328k | £609k | £1.1m | £2.3m |
| Operating profit | £193k | £472k | £982k | £2.2m |
| Profit before tax | £19.9k | £18.9k | £45k | £324k |
| Profit after tax | £16.1k | £15.3k | £36.1k | £243k |
| Profit (best available) | £16.1k | £15.3k | £36.1k | £243k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 4.9% | 2.5% | 3.2% | 10.6% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | — | £2.3m |
| Profit per employee | — | — | — | £243k |
| Cash conversion | 834.3% | 679.9% | 749.8% | 535.8% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲85.6% | ▲83.9% | ▲104.5% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼4.9% | ▲136.4% | ▲571.5% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £68.1k | £83.4k | £120k | £362k |
| Debtors | £3.6m | £7.5m | £15.9m | £29.8m |
| Cash from operations | £1.6m | £3.2m | £7.4m | £11.6m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 10.6%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £2.3m
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £243k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- 535.8%
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 1298%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲203%
- Now £362k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Colfax Corporate Services Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Colfax Share Trustees Limited75–100%
- Propifi Bonds PLCthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Odysseus MTN PLCRev. £1.5m · Profit £1.4k
- MTN Funding PLCFigures not disclosed
- ZP Secured Direct Lending Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- PSBP NW Projectco LimitedLeeds · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.3m
- Profit
- £803k
- Staff
- —
- Country House Weddings LimitedHertfordshire · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.3m
- Profit
- £38.7k
- Staff
- 25
- Pears Global Real Estate Investors LimitedLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.3m
- Profit
- £169k
- Staff
- 9
- R F More LimitedInverness · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.3m
- Profit
- £12.4k
- Staff
- —
- Remdale LtdFolkestone · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.4m
- Profit
- £319k
- Staff
- 23
- Future Ealing Phase 1 LimitedLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.4m
- Profit
- £757k
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £243k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.