Pace Nano Energy Limited
Registered name: PACE NANO ENERGY LIMITED
Part of Liberty Global Ltd groupPace Nano Energy Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of -£9.8k and 3 employees.
Pace Nano Energy Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of −£9.8k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Pace Nano Energy Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- −£9.8k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2022 | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | −£2.3k | −£3k | −£3.8k | −£9.8k |
| Current assets | £132k | £399k | £471k | £1.1m |
| Debtors | £5k | £1.4k | £5k | £102k |
| Deferred income | £1.3k | £749 | £800 | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£9.8k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Liberty Global Ltd (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Liberty Global Holdings Limited75–100%
- Liberty Global Europe 2 Limited75–100%
- Egg Power Holdings Limited75–100%
- Egg Power Midco Limited75–100%
- Egg Power Finance Limited75–100%
- Egg Power Assetco Limited75–100%
- Pace Nano Energy Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Chirmorie Wind Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rag Lane Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Edison Group LtdIrvine · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £98m
- Profit
- £76m
- Staff
- 13
- Me Group International PLCEpsom · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £315m
- Profit
- £56.6m
- Staff
- 1,143
- The Collinson Group LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.8bn
- Profit
- £56.5m
- Staff
- 1,978
- First Corporate Shipping LimitedBristol · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £138m
- Profit
- £32.4m
- Staff
- 748
- C&J Clark (No 1) LimitedSomerset · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £872m
- Profit
- £31.3m
- Staff
- 5,797
- Perseus Bidco UK LtdCeredigion · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £97.8m
- Profit
- £31.1m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.