Taylor Manufacturing Limited
Registered name: TAYLOR MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Part of Tenby Holdings Limited groupTaylor Manufacturing Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2025 show net assets of -£311k and 31 employees.
Taylor Manufacturing Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 showed net assets of −£311k and 31 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other plastic products” and is based in Sutton-in-Ashfield; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Sutton-in-Ashfield, East Midlands
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Taylor Manufacturing Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 31
- Net assets
- −£311k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 42 | 41 | 32 | 31 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | ▼3.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £171k | £240k | £296k | £324k |
| Net assets | £405k | £497k | −£253k | −£311k |
| Fixed assets | £16.8k | £93.3k | £115k | £122k |
| Current assets | £4.7m | £2.1m | £1.8m | £2.3m |
| Debtors | £1.5m | £612k | £374k | £560k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£311k
- Cash at bank
- ▲9%
- Now £324k
- Headcount
- ▼3%
- Now 31
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲6%
- Now £122k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tenby Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Solar Fabrications Holdings Limited75–100%
- Taylor Manufacturing Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Solar Calibre Doors LtdFigures not disclosed
- Solar Norvik LtdFigures not disclosed
- Solar Property Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Proampac Elsham Public Limited CompanyBrigg · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £59m
- Profit
- £13.6m
- Staff
- 128
- JSP LimitedCheltenham · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £98.3m
- Profit
- £9.5m
- Staff
- 498
- Rehau LimitedRoss on Wye Herefordshire · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £118m
- Profit
- £9m
- Staff
- 411
- Joseph Joseph Group LimitedLondon · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £130m
- Profit
- £8.8m
- Staff
- —
- Renolit UK LimitedNorthumberland · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £87.4m
- Profit
- £7.7m
- Staff
- 342
- The Millboard Company LimitedCoventry · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £70.7m
- Profit
- £7.5m
- Staff
- 171
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.