Ambrey Holdings Limited
Registered name: AMBREY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Ambrey Limited groupAmbrey Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit.
Ambrey Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. The company is classified under “private security activities” and is based in Hereford; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hereford
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ambrey Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- —
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | — | — |
| Fixed assets | £500 | £500 |
| Debtors | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £500
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ambrey Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Ambrey Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (3)
- Ambrey Athena LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ambrey Mirfak LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ambrey Orcades LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (22)
- Ambrey Response Services LtdRev. £69.3m · Profit −£2.4m
- Ambrey International LimitedRev. £25.5m · Profit −£778k
- Ambrey (Markab) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ambrey (Menkar) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ambrey 25N LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ambrey Air LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ambrey Analytics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ambrey Global Response (NO.2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ambrey Global Response (NO.3) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ambrey Global Response LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ambrey Global Specialty LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ambrey Markab Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ambrey Nigeria LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ambrey Offshore LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ambrey Orsuro LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ambrey Pegasus LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ambrey Travel LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ambrey Venturer LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bachawy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lord Jim LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Servus Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tier 1 Risk LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.