National Retrofit Solutions Limited
Registered name: NATIONAL RETROFIT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Part of Earnz PLC groupNational Retrofit Solutions Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£207k and 2 employees.
National Retrofit Solutions Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£207k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other professional, scientific and technical activities” and is based in Cheltenham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Cheltenham, South West
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Earnz Plc”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
National Retrofit Solutions Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£207k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | — | — | £36.3k |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | −£1k | −£207k |
| Fixed assets | — | — | — | £10.9k |
| Current assets | — | — | £1 | £156k |
| Debtors | — | £1 | £1 | £120k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£207k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £36.3k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £10.9k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Earnz PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Earnz Holdings Limited75–100%
- National Retrofit Solutions Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Cosgrove & Drew LtdRev. £9.6m · Profit £1.3m
- A&d Carbon Solutions LtdFigures not disclosed
- Earnz Energy Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Earnz Property Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- South West Heating Services LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Nucleus Financial Platforms LimitedSalisbury · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £225m
- Profit
- £59m
- Staff
- 1,148
- Index Venture Services LimitedLondon · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £42.5m
- Profit
- £19.6m
- Staff
- 38
- Ergea UK and Ireland LimitedReading · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £162m
- Profit
- £18.9m
- Staff
- —
- Ordnance Survey LimitedSouthampton · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £199m
- Profit
- £17m
- Staff
- 1,342
- Synergy Health Sterilisation UK LimitedBasingstoke · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £55.4m
- Profit
- £16.6m
- Staff
- 238
- Sodexo Global Services UK LimitedLondon · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £62.4m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 217
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.