HNVR UK Guarantee Limited
Registered name: HNVR UK GUARANTEE LIMITED
Part of Cinven Group Limited groupHNVR UK Guarantee Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of £0.
HNVR UK Guarantee Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £0 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
HNVR UK Guarantee Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £0
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £29.1m | £30.3m | £31.5m | £0 |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Current assets | £1.7m | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼100%
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £0
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cinven Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Cinven Limited75–100%
- HNVR UK Guarantee Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (20)
- Pacioli UK Holdco LimitedRev. £407m · Profit −£210m
- Cinven Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cinven UK Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cip (IV) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cip (V) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Elvis UK Jvco 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fox UK Midco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Green UK Aggregator LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Isabella Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Isthmus Holdco (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Objectway LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Obsidian UK Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Obsidian UK Midco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Octopus UK Feederco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sapiencia UK Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SP Nominees (IV) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SP Nominees (V) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spark UK Midco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TCF Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vital UK Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.