Humanidev Tech CIC
Registered name: HUMANIDEV TECH CIC
Humanidev Tech CIC made £0 revenue and a £2.2k loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Humanidev Tech CIC’s revenue fell 100% to £0 in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with a loss of £2.2k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “business and domestic software development” and is based in Maidenhead; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Maidenhead, South East
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Community Interest Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £18.1k | £23.8k | £1.5k | £0 |
| Gross profit | £18.1k | £23.8k | £1.5k | £0 |
| Operating profit | £3.6k | £10.6k | −£38.2k | −£2.2k |
| Profit before tax | £3.5k | £10.6k | −£38.2k | −£2.2k |
| Profit after tax | £2.1k | £7.8k | −£38.2k | −£2.2k |
| Profit (best available) | £2.1k | £7.8k | −£38.2k | −£2.2k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 11.6% | 32.8% | −2509% | — |
| Gross margin | 100% | 100% | 100% | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲31% | ▼93.6% | ▼100% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲269.5% | ▼590.5% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.9k | £13.1k | £1.7k | £142 |
| Net assets | £30.6k | £38.4k | £219 | −£508 |
| Fixed assets | £36k | £32k | £0 | £0 |
| Current assets | £14.6k | £13.1k | £1.7k | £142 |
| Debtors | £12.7k | — | £0 | £0 |
| Deferred income | £1.2k | £1.5k | £1.4k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼332%
- Now −£508
- Cash at bank
- ▼91%
- Now £142
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £0
Similar profitable businesses
- Magmatic Games LtdKingston Upon Thames · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £71.5m
- Profit
- £45.5m
- Staff
- 11
- SSP LimitedHalifax · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £36.1m
- Profit
- £32.3m
- Staff
- 186
- MRI Software Emea LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £49.2m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- 199
- Solicitors Own Software LimitedBath · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £21.4m
- Profit
- £16m
- Staff
- 54
- Assistive Solutions LtdLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £39.4m
- Profit
- £12.2m
- Staff
- 48
- Odyssey Interactive LimitedManchester · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £28m
- Profit
- £12m
- Staff
- 127
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£2.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.