Get a Drip Pharma Limited
Registered name: GET A DRIP PHARMA LIMITED
Part of Get a Drip Limited groupGet a Drip Pharma Limited made £623k revenue and £157k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Get a Drip Pharma Limited’s revenue grew 68% to £623k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £157k profit and 6 employees. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in Letchworth Garden City; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Letchworth Garden City, East of England
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £371k | £623k |
| Cost of sales | — | — | £428k | £643k |
| Gross profit | — | — | −£57.6k | −£20.1k |
| Operating profit | — | — | −£264k | £220k |
| Profit before tax | — | — | −£345k | £145k |
| Profit after tax | — | — | −£354k | £157k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | −£354k | £157k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | −95.6% | 25.2% |
| Gross margin | — | — | −15.5% | −3.2% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £371k | £104k |
| Profit per employee | — | — | −£354k | £26.1k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▲68.2% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▲500% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £2.8k | £13.5k | £8.4k | £74.7k |
| Net assets | −£20.7k | −£206k | −£561k | −£404k |
| Fixed assets | £1.1k | £257k | £381k | £451k |
| Current assets | £104k | £234k | £205k | £1.2m |
| Debtors | £52k | £55.4k | £55.1k | £83.3k |
| Deferred income | £1.5k | £6.6k | £2.9k | £6k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 25.2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- −3.2%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £104k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £26.1k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 72.3%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 1%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 13.4%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£404k
- Cash at bank
- ▲790%
- Now £74.7k
- Headcount
- ▲500%
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- ▲110%
- Now £6k
- Fixed assets
- ▲18%
- Now £451k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Get a Drip Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Get a Drip Pharma Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Get a Drip Real Estate LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (13)
- First Place Operations LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gad Brentwood LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Gad Canada LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gad Canary Wharf LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gad Kensington LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gad KNGS Road LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gad Nad Life LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gad NH LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gad Shoreditch LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gad Stratford LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gad White City LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Get a Drip Operations LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ohas Health LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Healthwatch Cambridgeshire and Peterborough CICHuntingdon · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £642k
- Profit
- £38k
- Staff
- —
- Mental Health UK Services LimitedLondon · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £600k
- Profit
- £340k
- Staff
- —
- Rock 2 Recovery CICExeter · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £592k
- Profit
- £848
- Staff
- 9
- Aj Zion LimitedBournemouth · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £583k
- Profit
- £11.2k
- Staff
- 18
- Leda Homecare LimitedWorksop · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £681k
- Profit
- £13.8k
- Staff
- 32
- H G Optics LimitedAlton · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £564k
- Profit
- £43.4k
- Staff
- 6
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £157k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.