Gad Brentwood Limited
Registered name: GAD BRENTWOOD LIMITED
Part of Get a Drip Limited groupGad Brentwood Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £1.
Gad Brentwood Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in Letchworth Garden City.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- Letchworth Garden City
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Gad Brentwood Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | — |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £1 |
| Net assets | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £1
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Get a Drip Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Gad Brentwood Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (13)
- Get a Drip Pharma LimitedRev. £623k · Profit £157k
- First Place Operations LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gad Canada LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gad Canary Wharf LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gad Kensington LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gad KNGS Road LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gad Nad Life LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gad NH LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gad Shoreditch LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gad Stratford LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gad White City LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Get a Drip Operations LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ohas Health LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.