Beyond Conveyancing Limited
Registered name: BEYOND CONVEYANCING LIMITED
Part of Project Eric Topco Limited groupBeyond Conveyancing Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£1.2m and 9 employees.
Beyond Conveyancing Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£1.2m and 9 employees. The company is classified under “solicitors” and is based in Manchester; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Beyond Conveyancing Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 9
- Net assets
- −£1.2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 5 | 9 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼28.6% | ▲80% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £0 | £1k | £236k |
| Net assets | −£426k | −£959k | −£1.2m |
| Fixed assets | £3.2k | £1.2k | £0 |
| Current assets | £64k | £12.5k | £286k |
| Debtors | £7.4k | £362 | £7.6k |
| Deferred income | £3.5k | £12.1k | £20.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£1.2m
- Cash at bank
- ▲23477%
- Now £236k
- Headcount
- ▲80%
- Now 9
- Deferred income
- ▲68%
- Now £20.4k
- Fixed assets
- ▼100%
- Now £0
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Project Eric Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Project Eric Midco 1 Limited75–100%
- Project Eric Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- Project Eric Bidco Limited75–100%
- Beyond Law Group Limited75–100%
- Beyond Conveyancing Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Beyond Corporate LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HK Mbo LimitedFigures not disclosed
- McAlister Family Law LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Richardson Law LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- White & Case UK LimitedLondon · Solicitors
- Revenue
- £92.5m
- Profit
- £68.6m
- Staff
- —
- HF LimitedSalford · Solicitors
- Revenue
- £89.2m
- Profit
- £8.7m
- Staff
- —
- Davisons Solicitors LimitedBirmingham · Solicitors
- Revenue
- £38.2m
- Profit
- £7.5m
- Staff
- —
- Harrison Clark Rickerbys LimitedWorcester · Solicitors
- Revenue
- £64.7m
- Profit
- £6.6m
- Staff
- 805
- Flint Bishop LimitedDerby · Solicitors
- Revenue
- £26.1m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 304
- MFB Solicitors LimitedLondon · Solicitors
- Revenue
- £14.8m
- Profit
- £6.1m
- Staff
- 59
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.