Team Healthcare Acquisitions Limited
Registered name: TEAM HEALTHCARE ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
Part of Acuity Care Holdings Limited groupTeam Healthcare Acquisitions Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £8.7m and 3 employees.
Team Healthcare Acquisitions Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £8.7m and 3 employees. The company is classified under “other activities of employment placement agencies” and is based in Nottingham; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Nottingham, East Midlands
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Team Healthcare Acquisitions Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £8.7m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £0 | — |
| Cost of sales | £0 | £0 | — |
| Gross profit | £0 | £0 | — |
| Operating profit | £0 | £0 | — |
| Profit before tax | £0 | £0 | — |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £0 | — |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £0 | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £0 | £0 | — |
| Net assets | £8.7m | £8.7m | £8.7m |
| Fixed assets | £7.3m | £7.3m | — |
| Current assets | £1.4m | £1.4m | — |
| Debtors | £0 | £0 | £1.4m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £8.7m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Acuity Care Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Acuity Care Group Limited75–100%
- Team Healthcare Acquisitions Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Team Medical (Southampton) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Team Brain Injury Support LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- Bespoke Health & Social Care LtdRev. £36.9m · Profit £1.2m
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Shilton Sharpe Quarry LimitedLondon · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £30.8m
- Profit
- £11.9m
- Staff
- 53
- Dartmouth Partners LtdLondon · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £22.3m
- Profit
- £5.6m
- Staff
- 86
- Sanderson Solutions Group PLCBristol · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £464m
- Profit
- £5.3m
- Staff
- 470
- NL Group LimitedHull · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £18.3m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 248
- Intsol Recruitment LimitedLondon · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £77.6m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 84
- Cornhill Bond Consulting LimitedLondon · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £22.8m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 82
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.