Arysab Ltd
Registered name: ARYSAB LTD
Arysab Ltd made £484k revenue and £3.5k profit in the year to 28 Feb 2025.
Arysab Ltd’s revenue grew 112% to £484k in the year to 28 Feb 2025, with £3.5k profit and 10 employees. The company is classified under “freight transport by road” and is based in Coventry; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- Coventry, West Midlands
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £65k | £228k | £484k |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £1k | £2.2k | £3.5k |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £1k | £2.2k | £3.5k |
| Staff costs | £0 | £50k | £130k | £225k |
| Employees (average) | — | 9 | 5 | 10 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | 1.5% | 1% | 0.7% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £7.2k | £45.6k | £48.4k |
| Profit per employee | — | £111 | £440 | £350 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲250.8% | ▲112.1% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲120% | ▲59.1% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▼44.4% | ▲100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £0 | £6.5k | £57.3k | £125k |
| Fixed assets | — | £6.5k | £57.3k | £125k |
| Current assets | — | £6.5k | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0.7%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £48.4k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £350
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 25.9%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲118%
- Now £125k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲100%
- Now 10
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲118%
- Now £125k
Similar profitable businesses
- Just One Courier LtdBatley · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £483k
- Profit
- £16.6k
- Staff
- 7
- Lamindb LimitedStonehouse · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £483k
- Profit
- £16.1k
- Staff
- 3
- Blaze Couriers LtdChatham · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £477k
- Profit
- £35.5k
- Staff
- 1
- New Way Transport LtdIpswich · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £495k
- Profit
- £20.3k
- Staff
- 13
- Eugen Logistics LtdEdgware · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £469k
- Profit
- £23.2k
- Staff
- 2
- Jones Haulage LtdBelvedere · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £459k
- Profit
- £38.5k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 (profit £3.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.