F.o IP Ltd
Registered name: F.O IP LTD
Part of MFT Capital Ltd groupF.o IP Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 29 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£566k and 65 employees.
F.o IP Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 29 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£566k and 65 employees. The company is classified under “leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works” and is based in Richmond Upon Thames; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Richmond Upon Thames, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate and ultimate parent company is MFT Capital Ltd, a company incorporated and registered in England and Wales. The Address of the ultimate parent company's registered office is 3 Sheen Road”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
F.o IP Ltd’s accounts for the year to 29 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 65
- Net assets
- −£566k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Mar 2024 | 29 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 65 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲6400% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £1k | £1.7k |
| Net assets | −£358k | −£566k |
| Current assets | £180k | £181k |
| Debtors | £179k | £179k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£566k
- Cash at bank
- ▲68%
- Now £1.7k
- Headcount
- ▲6400%
- Now 65
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- MFT Capital Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- F.o IP Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Agility UK Ventures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- F.o Global Franchise LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Global IP LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Twenty Four LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Ventures LtdFigures not disclosed
- PPN Ventures LtdFigures not disclosed
- Putt IP LtdFigures not disclosed
- WDPC Trading LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Funky Monkeys Playcentres LtdNewry · Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
- Revenue
- £17.6m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 400
- Jamie Oliver Licensing LimitedLondon · Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
- Revenue
- £4.6m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- —
- Band Aid Licencing LtdLondon · Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
- Revenue
- £1.2m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 0
- Greenthumb LimitedST Asaph · Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
- Revenue
- £11m
- Profit
- £809k
- Staff
- 174
- The King's School, Canterbury (International) LimitedCanterbury · Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
- Revenue
- £830k
- Profit
- £310k
- Staff
- 3
- Cheltenham College International LimitedCheltenham · Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
- Revenue
- £323k
- Profit
- £178k
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 29 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.