Greenspace Sustainable Financial Planning Ltd
Registered name: GREENSPACE SUSTAINABLE FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD
Part of Sidekick Money Ltd groupGreenspace Sustainable Financial Planning Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £97.5k and 1 employee.
Greenspace Sustainable Financial Planning Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £97.5k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “financial intermediation not elsewhere classified” and is based in Eastleigh; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Eastleigh, South East
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Greenspace Sustainable Financial Planning Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £97.5k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £75.1k | £87.7k | £95.9k | £114k |
| Net assets | £45.8k | £67.7k | £79.3k | £97.5k |
| Fixed assets | £358 | £286 | £718 | £1k |
| Current assets | £75.6k | £88.3k | £99.7k | £117k |
| Debtors | £550 | £558 | £3.8k | £3k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲23%
- Now £97.5k
- Cash at bank
- ▲19%
- Now £114k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲41%
- Now £1k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sidekick Money Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Greenspace Sustainable Financial Planning Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Sidekick Ventures LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.