24-7 Security Fire and Data Limited
Registered name: 24-7 SECURITY FIRE AND DATA LIMITED
Part of 24-7 Holdings Limited group24-7 Security Fire and Data Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £28.5k and 16 employees.
24-7 Security Fire and Data Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £28.5k and 16 employees. The company is classified under “security systems service activities” and is based in Knutsford; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Knutsford, North West
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate and ultimate parent company is 24-7 Holdings Limited, a company incorporated in England”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
24-7 Security Fire and Data Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 16
- Net assets
- £28.5k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 16 | 13 | 16 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼18.8% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £28.9k | £7.6k | £36.2k |
| Net assets | £231k | £77.8k | £28.5k |
| Fixed assets | £24.4k | £17.4k | £13.7k |
| Current assets | £1.2m | £919k | £663k |
| Debtors | £656k | £448k | £400k |
| Deferred income | £25.7k | £12.7k | £39.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £28.5k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £36.2k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 16
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £39.7k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £13.7k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- 24-7 Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- 24-7 Security Fire and Data Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- 24-7 FM LimitedRev. £26.9m · Profit £1.5m
- 24-7 Group LimitedRev. £11.7m · Profit −£1.1m
- 24-7 Cumbria LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 24-7 East England LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 24-7 Energy Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 24-7 Engineering Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 24-7 Projects LtdFigures not disclosed
- C Erison Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Haywood and Jackson (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Assa Abloy Global Solutions UK LimitedReading · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £61.7m
- Profit
- £5.9m
- Staff
- 311
- Triton Security & Facilities Management LimitedWetherby · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £40.8m
- Profit
- £5.7m
- Staff
- 226
- Esotec Ltd.Sunbury-on-Thames · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £30.9m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 53
- Total Security Protection LimitedWatford · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £41.9m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 156
- FMS Fire and Security Ltd.Loanhead · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £11m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 71
- Phoenix Eye LtdNewcastle Upon Tyne · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £10m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 422
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.