Adroit Legal Services Limited
Registered name: ADROIT LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Octopus Group Holdings Ltd groupAdroit Legal Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jan 2024 show net assets of £4.2k and 1 employee.
Adroit Legal Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2024 showed net assets of £4.2k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “financial management” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Adroit Legal Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £4.2k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2022 | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £1.7k | £4k | £4.2k |
| Current assets | £65.9k | £69.5k | £69.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲6%
- Now £4.2k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Octopus Group Holdings Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Octopus Capital Limited75–100%
- Octopus Estates Holdings Limited75–100%
- Octopus Legacy Limited75–100%
- Adroit Legal Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- My Life Dox LtdFigures not disclosed
- National Bereavement Service LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Octopus Legacy Financial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Octopus Legal Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- W.S.L. LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Kelda Finance (NO.1) LimitedLeeds · Financial management
- Revenue
- £1.6bn
- Profit
- £72.6m
- Staff
- 4,481
- Sirius UK1 LimitedLondon · Financial management
- Revenue
- £71.7m
- Profit
- £15.2m
- Staff
- 170
- Forvis Mazars Financial Planning LimitedLondon · Financial management
- Revenue
- £21.6m
- Profit
- £5.6m
- Staff
- 114
- Ambrosia Capital LtdLondon · Financial management
- Revenue
- £6.3m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- —
- Forisgfs UK LimitedLondon · Financial management
- Revenue
- £18.6m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 109
- Centrus Corporate Finance LimitedLondon · Financial management
- Revenue
- £20.6m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 76
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.