Construction CPD Limited
Registered name: CONSTRUCTION CPD LIMITED
Part of Fiduchi Trustees Limited groupConstruction CPD Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £46.6k and 1 employee.
Construction CPD Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £46.6k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other software publishing” and is based in Milton Keynes; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Milton Keynes, South East
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Construction CPD Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £46.6k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £5.5k | £18.7k | £39.2k | £46.6k |
| Current assets | £39.4k | £28.9k | £47.8k | £50.3k |
| Deferred income | £0 | £670 | £715 | £715 |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲19%
- Now £46.6k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- 0%
- Now £715
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Fiduchi Trustees Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Emporium Group Ltd75–100%
- Construction CPD Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Pauley Design LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Anaplan LimitedBristol · Other software publishing
- Revenue
- £344m
- Profit
- £64.6m
- Staff
- 425
- Stark Software International Ltd.Horley · Other software publishing
- Revenue
- £49.6m
- Profit
- £14.1m
- Staff
- 244
- Service Express Europe LimitedBedfordshire · Other software publishing
- Revenue
- £66.7m
- Profit
- £7.7m
- Staff
- 290
- Unilink Software LimitedLondon · Other software publishing
- Revenue
- £18.4m
- Profit
- £5.7m
- Staff
- 166
- Ark Workplace Risk LtdLondon · Other software publishing
- Revenue
- £13.2m
- Profit
- £4m
- Staff
- 66
- Virtusales.com LimitedWorthing · Other software publishing
- Revenue
- £13.3m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 102
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.