Provectus Soils Management Ltd
Registered name: PROVECTUS SOILS MANAGEMENT LTD
Part of Provectus Trustee Ltd groupProvectus Soils Management Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £340k and 5 employees.
Provectus Soils Management Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £340k and 5 employees. The company is classified under “remediation activities and other waste management services” and is based in Wolverhampton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wolverhampton, West Midlands
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company is a 100% owned subsidiary of The Brownfield Holding Company Limited. The registered office of The Brownfield Holding company is the same as for Provectus”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Provectus Soils Management Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 5
- Net assets
- £340k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲33.3% | 0% | ▲25% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £2.2m | £405k | £415k | £932k |
| Net assets | £2m | £96.5k | £277k | £340k |
| Fixed assets | £151k | £126k | £72.5k | £269k |
| Current assets | £4.2m | £3.5m | £4.5m | £4.6m |
| Debtors | £870k | £476k | £974k | £877k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲23%
- Now £340k
- Cash at bank
- ▲125%
- Now £932k
- Headcount
- ▲25%
- Now 5
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲271%
- Now £269k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Provectus Trustee Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- The Brownfield Holding Co Ltd75–100%
- Provectus Soils Management Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Provectus Remediation LtdRev. £17.5m · Profit £2m
- Envirosafe Testing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Provectus Contracting LtdFigures not disclosed
- Provectus Group LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Able UK LimitedHaverton Hill Road · Remediation activities and other waste management services
- Revenue
- £53m
- Profit
- £28m
- Staff
- —
- M J Church (Plant) LimitedChippenham · Remediation activities and other waste management services
- Revenue
- £109m
- Profit
- £8.2m
- Staff
- 356
- Rhodar Industrial Services LimitedLeeds · Remediation activities and other waste management services
- Revenue
- £69.1m
- Profit
- £5.5m
- Staff
- 463
- Go Green LimitedDoncaster · Remediation activities and other waste management services
- Revenue
- £61.1m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 182
- Silverwoods Waste Management LtdAccrington · Remediation activities and other waste management services
- Revenue
- £12.1m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 12
- Rock Solid Processing LimitedExeter · Remediation activities and other waste management services
- Revenue
- £25.7m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 35
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.