Bridgehead Consultancy Limited
Registered name: BRIDGEHEAD CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Part of Munnelly Group Ltd groupBridgehead Consultancy Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£935k and 15 employees.
Bridgehead Consultancy Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£935k and 15 employees. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in Kings Langley; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Kings Langley, East of England
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Munnelly Group Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Bridgehead Consultancy Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 15
- Net assets
- −£935k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 12 | 12 | 10 | 15 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼16.7% | ▲50% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £52k | £52k | £84k | £106k |
| Net assets | −£95k | −£473k | −£717k | −£935k |
| Fixed assets | £1k | £8k | £5k | £2k |
| Current assets | £137k | £129k | £272k | £352k |
| Debtors | £4k | £1k | £16k | £28k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£935k
- Cash at bank
- ▲26%
- Now £106k
- Headcount
- ▲50%
- Now 15
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼60%
- Now £2k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Munnelly Group Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Bridgehead Consultancy Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Munnelly Support Services LimitedRev. £39.8m · Profit £691k
- Bishopsgate Group LimitedRev. £1.5m · Profit £13k
- City Calling LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Guardior Security LtdFigures not disclosed
- Mac360 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Severn Partnership LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Weston Analytics LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Mace Consult LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £110m
- Profit
- £34.1m
- Staff
- 2,879
- Science Group PLCCambridge · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £33.3m
- Staff
- 531
- FRP Advisory Group PLCLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £177m
- Profit
- £26.2m
- Staff
- —
- Hakluyt & Company LimitedManagement consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £149m
- Profit
- £23.8m
- Staff
- 200
- Oxane Partners LimitedWatford · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £42.4m
- Profit
- £13.3m
- Staff
- 645
- Delivery Associates LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £51.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 179
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.