BSN Group Management Limited
Registered name: BSN GROUP MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Part of Waterfront Group Holdings Ltd groupBSN Group Management Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jan 2026 show net assets of £1.3k and 60 employees.
BSN Group Management Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 showed net assets of £1.3k and 60 employees. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in Walsall; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Walsall, West Midlands
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The parent company is BSN Group Holdings Ltd and its registered office is Azzurri House Walsall Business Park, Aldridge, Walsall, West Midlands, United Kingdom, WS9 0RB.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
BSN Group Management Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 60
- Net assets
- £1.3k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 | 31 Jan 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 19 | 19 | 41 | 60 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▲115.8% | ▲46.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £30.7k | £83.2k | £54.6k | £72.9k |
| Net assets | £100 | £137 | −£2.4k | £1.3k |
| Fixed assets | £900 | £765 | £650 | £105k |
| Current assets | £317k | £523k | £266k | £500k |
| Debtors | £187k | £214k | £0 | £427k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1.3k
- Cash at bank
- ▲34%
- Now £72.9k
- Headcount
- ▲46%
- Now 60
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲16076%
- Now £105k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Waterfront Group Holdings Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- BSN Midco Limited75–100%
- The BSN Group Ltd75–100%
- BSN Group Management Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- BSN Electrical LtdFigures not disclosed
- BSN Group Construction LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BSN Group Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BSN Group Fast Track LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BSN Group Healthcare LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BSN Major Projects LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Mace Consult LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £110m
- Profit
- £34.1m
- Staff
- 2,879
- Science Group PLCCambridge · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £33.3m
- Staff
- 531
- FRP Advisory Group PLCLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £177m
- Profit
- £26.2m
- Staff
- —
- Hakluyt & Company LimitedManagement consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £149m
- Profit
- £23.8m
- Staff
- 200
- Oxane Partners LimitedWatford · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £42.4m
- Profit
- £13.3m
- Staff
- 645
- Delivery Associates LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £51.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 179
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.