Company No. 12332847 · Incorporated 25 Nov 2019
PSTL Topco Limited
Registered name: PSTL TOPCO LIMITED
Part of Thompson Taraz Group PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Thompson Taraz Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Thompson Taraz Depositary Limited75–100%
- TT Nominees Limited75–100%
- Pulford Trading Limited75–100%
- PSTL Topco Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Potting Shed Bar and Gardens LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (15)
- Bridges Care and Education LimitedRev. £24.4m · Profit −£359k
- Mysa Care (Holdco) LimitedRev. £21m · Profit −£6.9m
- Lighthouse Funerals Topco LimitedRev. £5.3m · Profit −£1.2m
- Autumn Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chalk Nursery Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£50.8k
- Downing Development Finance (Harlow) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Downing Wholesale Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fortava Healthcare Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HB SP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Magnus Fibre Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pelham House Lewes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Priory CC71 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shell Care Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST Chad's (Birmingham) Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Fleet Care Home Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.