Company No. 12269778 · Incorporated 18 Oct 2019
Octopus Energy Hydrogen Group Ltd
Registered name: OCTOPUS ENERGY HYDROGEN GROUP LTD
Part of Octopus Energy Topco Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Octopus Energy Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Octopus Energy Group Limited50–75%
- Octopus Energy Hydrogen Group Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Octopus Energy Hydrogen LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (24)
- Arbelos Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Centre for Net Zero LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kuppa Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- Moca Energy LtdFigures not disclosed
- Octopus Electric Vehicles LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Octopus Electroverse LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Octopus Energy Collective LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Octopus Energy EU Tradeco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Octopus Energy Euro Finco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Octopus Energy France Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Octopus Energy Franchisor LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Octopus Energy Generation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Octopus Energy Heating LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Octopus Energy K Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Octopus Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Octopus Energy Networks LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Octopus Energy Operations LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Octopus Energy Retail 2022 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Octopus Energy Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Octopus Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Octopus Octonova LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rise UK Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SB Trading Company (SBTC) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sennen Tech LtdFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
- Octopus Nominees Limited 25–50%
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.