Indebted Platform Co UK Limited
Registered name: INDEBTED PLATFORM CO UK LIMITED
Indebted Platform Co UK Limited made a £168k loss in the year to 30 Jun 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Indebted Platform Co UK Limited reported a loss of £168k in the year to 30 Jun 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 9 employees. The company is classified under “activities of collection agencies” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | — | −£414k | −£36.9k | −£168k |
| Profit (best available) | — | −£414k | −£36.9k | −£168k |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 7 | 4 | 9 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | −£59.1k | −£9.2k | −£18.6k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲40% | ▼42.9% | ▲125% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £13.7k | £20.5k | £121k | £49.3k |
| Net assets | −£834k | −£1.2m | −£1.3m | −£1.4m |
| Fixed assets | £7.1k | £4.8k | £7.5k | £19.9k |
| Current assets | £54.8k | £94.4k | £458k | £318k |
| Debtors | £7.9k | £66.6k | £30.9k | £8.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£18.6k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£1.4m
- Cash at bank
- ▼59%
- Now £49.3k
- Headcount
- ▲125%
- Now 9
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲164%
- Now £19.9k
Similar profitable businesses
- UK Search LimitedChesterfield · Activities of collection agencies
- Revenue
- £15.2m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 134
- Controlaccount LtdBromsgrove · Activities of collection agencies
- Revenue
- £6.9m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 82
- Bill Gosling Outsourcing LimitedManchester · Activities of collection agencies
- Revenue
- £8.8m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 192
- J.P. Dawkins LimitedBanstead · Activities of collection agencies
- Revenue
- £608k
- Profit
- £8.9k
- Staff
- 7
- Credit Reporting Agency LimitedTruro · Activities of credit bureaus
- Revenue
- £33.8m
- Profit
- £8.7m
- Staff
- 69
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit −£168k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.